AddOn ADTRAN Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn ADTRAN Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: 1442410G1-BX-U-AO UPC:
  • $ 438.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 72 in stock.
Product Information
This AdTran® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:1442410G1-BX-U-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question