AddOn ADTRAN 1700485F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

AddOn ADTRAN 1700485F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: MPN: 1700485F1-AO UPC:
  • $ 189.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 22794 in stock.
Product Information

This AdTran® 1700485F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:NetVanta 1600 Series - 1638 with ActivChassis
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:1700485F1-AO
  • Modules
  • MSA Compliant
  • Network Hardware
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question