AddOn ADTRAN 1442020G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn ADTRAN 1442020G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: 1442020G1-AO UPC:
  • $ 441.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 156 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This AdTran® 1442020G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:1442020G1-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question