AddOn ADTRAN 1200483G1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 5km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn ADTRAN 1200483G1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 5km, LC)

  • $ 103.99

We currently have 9401 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 1200483G1-AO UPC:
Product Description
This AdTran 1200483G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488Mbs) transmission rates for up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-48 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question