AddOn 8m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Yellow OS1 Fiber Fanout Cable

AddOn 8m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Yellow OS1 Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPO-4LC8M9SMF UPC:
  • $ 92.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3 in stock.
Product Information

This is an 8m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-4LC8M9SMF

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question