AddOn 7m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 7m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 124.99

We currently have 33 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-7M5OM3 UPC:
Product Description
This is a 7m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover LSZH jacket aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket
  • Features 2 x MPO Female Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question