AddOn 60m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 60m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 81.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-LC-LC-60M5OM4 UPC:
Product Description
This is a 60m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with up to 100Gb Ethernet applications. This OM4 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket
  • Fully compatible with patch panels

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question