AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 14.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 20 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-SC-LC-5MS9SMF UPC:
Product Information

This is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 1 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-5MS9SMF
  • Product Name:5m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question