AddOn 4-Bay Cassette 2x 12-Fiber MPO In, 8 LC Duplex Out, Single-mode Duplex OS2 - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 4-Bay Cassette 2x 12-Fiber MPO In, 8 LC Duplex Out, Single-mode Duplex OS2

  • $ 434.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-4BAYC2MP8LCDS2 UPC:
Product Description

This is an MPO fiber optic cassette for a 4-bay interchangeable patch panel with 2 MPO In and 8 LC Duplex Out, single-mode duplex OS2. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. Additionally, we supply a high-quality MPO cassette designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question