AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

  • $ 23.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP UPC:
Product Description

This is a 3.0m (9.8ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question