AddOn 3dB Fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator

AddOn 3dB Fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator

  • $ 18.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-ATTNS-LCPC-3DB UPC:
Product Description

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 3dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • With network adapter, extend network cables conveniently
  • Fast and reliable Fiber Optic adapter

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question