AddOn 2m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 2m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 112.99

We currently have 6 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-2M9SM UPC:
Product Description

This is a 2m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question