AddOn 1m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 1m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 123.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 17 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4SM UPC:
Product Information

This is a 1m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • With 1 x MPO Male Network connector, it is compatible with a media converter
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM4SM

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question