AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-1M9SM UPC:
  • $ 104.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 83 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 1m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 1 x MPO Female Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-1M9SM
  • Product Name:1m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question