AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM3 UPC:
  • $ 99.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 94 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 1m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-1M5OM3
  • Product Name:1m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question