AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 9.99

We currently have 32 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM2 UPC:
Product Description

This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity
  • Molded feature for your convenience and ease of usage
  • Patch Panels device supported according to your requirements with maximum productivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This is a 1m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity
  • Molded feature for your convenience and ease of usage
  • Patch Panels device supported according to your requirements with maximum productivity