AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4 UPC:
  • $ 175.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 25 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 15m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question