AddOn 12m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 12m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 21.99

We currently have 14 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-LC-LC-12M5OM2 UPC:
Product Description

This is a 12m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Halogen Free
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question