AddOn 10m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 10m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM3SM UPC:
  • $ 157.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 12 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 10m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 1 x MPO Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a patch panel
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM3SM

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question