AddOn 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

  • $ 784.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-MCC10G2SFP UPC:
Product Description
AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-MCC10G2SFP is a Media Converter Card that converts a 10G OEO Converter with 2 open SFP+ slots via a single-mode fiber (SMF) 2 Open SFP+ Ports connector, which allows distance reach up to . ADD-MCC10G2SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 10G OEO Converter 10G with 2 open SFP+ slots, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC10G2SFP can be used for rack mount or stand alone applications. AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • With 10GBase-X technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • Rack mounting enables you to organize wires & secure cables for professional installation

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question