AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

  • $ 97.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-FMC-FX-2ST UPC:
Product Description
ADD-FMC-FX-2ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-FX-2ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The Desktop provides convenient installation

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question