AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Mini Media Converter - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Mini Media Converter

  • $ 60.99

We currently have 19 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-FMCMN-FX-SC UPC:
Product Description
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 1000Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question