AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

  • $ 217.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-28G-AOC10M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is an MSA compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features SFP28 cable type
  • Features Active
  • With 1 x SFP28 Network connector, it is compatible with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question