AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-40G-AOC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

  • $ 378.99

We currently have 4 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JNP-40G-AOC-7M-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features QSFP+ Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question