3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - LC-LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - LC-LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

  • $ 40.99

We currently have 243 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 50FIBPLCLC3 UPC:
Product Description
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC3 3m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.
  • Guaranteed reliability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question