2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - SC-SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - SC-SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

  • $ 22.99

We currently have 329 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 50FIBPSCSC2 UPC:
Product Description
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC2 2m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question