Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Duplex LC Connector

Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km Multimode Duplex LC Connector

SKU: MPN: GLC-SX-MM-2K-ENC UPC:
  • $ 56.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 20 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
Each GLC-SX-MM-2K-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 2 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 2350-48TD-S
  • 2350-48TD-SD
  • 2921
  • 2951
  • 3825
  • 3845
  • 3925
  • 3945
  • 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7301
  • 7304-NPE-G100
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • CSS11501
  • CSS11503-AC
  • CSS11503-DC
  • CSS11506-2AC
  • CSS11506-2DC
  • CSS5-IOM-2GE
  • CSS5-SCM-2GE
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-SX-MM-2K-ENC
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Modules
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • NAM2204-SFP
  • Network Hardware
  • NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • NPE-G2
  • Product Name:1000BASE-SX SFP 2km 1310nm MMF LC Connector
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • SSM-4GE
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • WS-C2970G-24TS-E
  • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question