Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP-1590 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km Duplex LC Connector

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP-1590 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km Duplex LC Connector

SKU: MPN: CWDM-SFP-1590-ENC UPC:
  • $ 231.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 48 in stock.
Description & Specifications

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 2921 Integrated Service Router
  • 2951 Integrated Service Router
  • 3825 Integrated Service Router
  • 3845 Integrated Service Router
  • 3925 Integrated Service Router
  • 3945 Integrated Service Router
  • 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 7201 Integrated Service Router
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • A9K-2T20GE
  • A9K-40GE-B
  • A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR1002
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Depth:2.2"
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Height:0.3"
  • HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • IE-3000-4TC
  • IE-3000-8TC
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1590-ENC
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Modules
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Model:CWDM-SFP-1590-ENC
  • Product Name:CWDM-SFP-1590-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • SPA-10X1GE
  • SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • SPA-2GE-7304
  • SPA-2X1GE
  • SPA-2X1GE-V2
  • SPA-5X1GE
  • SPA-5X1GE-V2
  • SPA-8X1GE
  • SPA-8X1GE-V2
  • uBR7200-NPE-G2
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • W
  • Weight (Approximate):1.60 oz
  • Width:0.5"
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF
  • WS-C3750X-48T
  • WS-C4948
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP720-3B
  • WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • WS-X4506-GB-T
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4606-X2-E
  • WS-X4908
  • WS-X6724-SFP

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question