Black Box Miniature Media Converter 10-100-100 Mbps

Black Box Miniature Media Converter 10-100-100 Mbps

SKU: MPN: LGC120A-R2 UPC:
  • $ 437.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 95 in stock.
Product Information
Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs.

Black Box Multipower Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.

Choose from multimode and single-mode duplex fiber versions.

For extra versatility, you can power the Miniature Media Converter through the external AC power supply included with each converter or through the optional rackmount PowerTray (sold separately).
  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • 1
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 2
  • 984.25 ft
  • Black Box
  • Black Box Network Services
  • Duplex
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Multi-mode
  • Network Hardware
  • No
  • Optical Fiber
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Twisted Pair
  • Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question