AddOn Intel E10G41BFSR Comparable 10Gbs Single SFP+ Port 300m Network Interface Card with 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

AddOn Intel E10G41BFSR Comparable 10Gbs Single SFP+ Port 300m Network Interface Card with 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

SKU: MPN: E10G41BFSR-AO UPC:
  • $ 287.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3 in stock.
Product Information
This is an Intel® E10G41BFSR comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet card offers the flexibility and scalability to make infrastructure run as efficiently and productively as possible with 10Gigabit data transfer rate
  • This 4000MB/s bandwidth adapter is ideal for PCs with PCI Express x8 slots, ensuring top level network connectivity for your desktops
  • Add your computer to your home or office network with this single port 10gigabit ethernet card conveniently
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 10GBase-SR technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the optical fiber cable
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Add-on
  • Network Interface Cards
  • Network Hardware
  • PCI Express x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • Server
  • SFP+

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question