AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: MPN: J4858C-AO-10PK UPC:
  • $ 307.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 944 in stock.
Product Information

Add-On's bulk packaged J4858C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Depth:2.2"
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Height:0.5"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:J4858C-AO-10PK
  • Modules
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
  • Network Hardware
  • Package Type:OEM
  • Packaged Quantity:10
  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
  • Product Model:J4858C
  • Product Name:HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 10pack tray
  • Weight (Approximate):2.24 oz
  • Width:0.6"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question