Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10-100-1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10-100-1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

  • $ 134.99

We currently have 122 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N785-001-SC UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.
  • Auto-Senses 10 / 100 / 1000
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Cost-effective solution for extending network distance up to 2 km
  • Converts UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question