AddOn Intel E10G42BTDA Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

AddOn Intel E10G42BTDA Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

SKU: MPN: E10G42BTDA-AO UPC:
  • $ 204.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Product Information
This is an Intel® E10G42BTDA comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet card offers the flexibility and scalability to make infrastructure run as efficiently and productively as possible with 10Gigabit data transfer rate
  • This 4000MB/s bandwidth adapter is ideal for PCs with PCI Express x8 slots, ensuring top level network connectivity for your desktops
  • For high bandwidth connectivity, add this efficient dual port 10gigabit ethernet card to your server or workstation
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 10GBase-X technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the supported network cable
  • AddOn
  • Country of Origin:China
  • Depth:4.7"
  • Device Supported:Server
  • Form Factor:Plug-in Card
  • Height:5.2"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:E10G42BTDA-AO
  • Network Interface Cards
  • Network & Communication
  • Product Name:Intel 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
  • Width:0.9"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question