AddOn Allied Telesis AT-2711FX-SC Fast Ethernet Card

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-2711FX-SC Fast Ethernet Card

SKU: MPN: AT2711FX/SC001AO UPC:
  • $ 120.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 10 in stock.
Product Information
This is a Allied Telesis® AT-2711FX/SC-001 comparable fast Ethernet PCIe x1 network interface card with a single SC port operating at 100Base-FX that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 100Mb network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The SC port operates over multi-mode fiber (MMF), allowing an operating distance of 2km. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • This Fast Ethernet card supports an impressive data transfer rate of up to 100Mbps
  • Enjoy superfast data transfer of up to 250 MB/s with PCI Express x1 card, between the network card and motherboards
  • Connect to a wired network with this single port network adapter for a hassle-free and quick response
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 100Base-FX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over the optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Country of Origin:China
  • Depth:4.7"
  • Device Supported:Server
  • Form Factor:Plug-in Card
  • Height:5.2"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AT2711FX/SC001AO
  • Network Interface Cards
  • Network & Communication
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Model:AT-2711FX/SC
  • Product Name:Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC Fast Ethernet Card
  • Weight (Approximate):4.80 oz
  • Width:0.9"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question