AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Mini Media Converter

AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Mini Media Converter

SKU: MPN: ADD-GMCMN-SX-SC UPC:
  • $ 115.00 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 10 in stock.
Product Information
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-GMCMN-SX-SC
  • Network & Communication
  • Transceivers/Media Converters

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question