Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 82' 82ft 25 Meter

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 82' 82ft 25 Meter

SKU: MPN: N520-25M UPC:
  • $ 31.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 137 in stock.
Product Information

Tripp Lite's 25-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Perfect for use with Fibre Channel Controller Cards and Switches
  • Higher bandwidth, optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • 25M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N520-25M
  • Package Contents:Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • Product Name:Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question