AddOn 0.3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

AddOn 0.3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF UPC:
  • $ 40.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 20 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 0.3m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-0.3M9SMF
  • Packaged Quantity:1

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question