Calix Compatible 100-01426 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER XFP C-Temp 1551 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Calix Compatible 100-01426 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER XFP C-Temp 1551 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

SKU: MPN: 100-01426-ENC UPC:
  • $ 946.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Product Information

Each 100-01426-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • B6 Series B6-0001
  • B6 Series B6-006
  • B6 Series B6-012
  • B6 Series B6-012i
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:100-01426-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:10GBase-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question