1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - LC-ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - LC-ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: 50FIBPLCST1 UPC:
  • $ 103.00 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 8 in stock.
Product Information
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCST1 1m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Hardware Connectivity
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBPLCST1
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  • StarTech.com
  • Weight (Approximate):0.99 oz

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question